Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > SFP Optical Transceiver >

Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26473461
Contact Person:
Mr Chock Lu
    Buy cheap Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL from wholesalers

    Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Neuter, OEM
    Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number : SFP-10G-LR-AL-A
    Price : Get Latest Price
    Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL


    Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL

    Specifications:


    P/N

    SFP-10G-LR-AL-A

    Datarate

    10.3G/ps

    Distance

    10KM

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM


    Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Features:

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    • Low power consumption

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    • RoHS compliant


    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

    Alcatel-lucent SFP+

    10G SFP+  
    SFP-10G-SR-ALSFP-10G-SR-AL-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300M
    SFP-10G-LR-ALSFP-10G-LR-AL-ASFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km
    SFP-10G-LRM-ALSFP-10G-LRM-AL-ASFP+ 10GBASE-LRM;LC;1310nm;MMF up to 220m
    SFP-10G-ER-ALSFP-10G-ER-AL-ASFP+ 10GBASE-ER;LC;1550nm;SMF up to 40km
    iSFP-10G-SRiSFP-10G-SR-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300M
    iSFP-10G-LRiSFP-10G-LR-ASFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.